Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Bearing Retainer Cone,Bearing Input Shaft Pilot,Solenoid Set,Valve Comp Isc,Cyl Assy Rear Lh,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4160045 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 01:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS | - | 09-11-2023 18:04:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION | - | 09-11-2023 18:16:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HOOGLI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-11-2023 17:33:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOOGLI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Ring Bearing Retainer Cone,Bearing Input Shaft Pilot,Solenoid Set,Valve Comp ISC,Cyl Assy Rear LH,S | 24660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASIA AUTO TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring Bearing Retainer Cone,Bearing Input Shaft Pilot,Solenoid Set,Valve Comp ISC,Cyl Assy Rear LH,S | 26542.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARAT SERVICE STATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Ring Bearing Retainer Cone,Bearing Input Shaft Pilot,Solenoid Set,Valve Comp ISC,Cyl Assy Rear LH,S | 26943.00 | L3 |