Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Ext Retainer,Cone Bearing,Shaft Trans,Ring Retainer,Seal Shaft
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4138634 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 27, 2023 19:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1030 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Avtars Enterprises | - | 06-11-2023 18:57:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-11-2023 15:05:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SAC TRADERS | - | 05-11-2023 18:44:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-11-2023 17:35:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WNS ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2023 18:50:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING EXT RETAINER,CONE BEARING,SHAFT TRANS,RING RETAINER,SEAL SHAFT | 145976.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING EXT RETAINER,CONE BEARING,SHAFT TRANS,RING RETAINER,SEAL SHAFT | 167190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WNS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : RING EXT RETAINER,CONE BEARING,SHAFT TRANS,RING RETAINER,SEAL SHAFT | 174289.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAC TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING EXT RETAINER,CONE BEARING,SHAFT TRANS,RING RETAINER,SEAL SHAFT | 185760.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Avtars Enterprises | Item Categories : RING EXT RETAINER,CONE BEARING,SHAFT TRANS,RING RETAINER,SEAL SHAFT | 189811.00 | L5 |