Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dc Wheel 178 X 6 X 22.23 Mm
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3925678
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 07, 2023 14:02
End Date
Expired 18/09/2023

Expired 1081 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CARAVAN OIL SUPPLIERS Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M RIGID GRIDING DISC - 180 X 6 X 22.3MM 16-09-2023 13:54:35 N/A Qualified
2 PROSOL Make : BOSCH Model : BOSCH - 180x6.6x22.23 Title : BOSCH - DC Wheel - 180x6.6x22.23 16-09-2023 13:29:58 N/A Qualified
3 SRI VARU ENTERPRISES Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : DC WHEEL OD 180 MM X TH 6.7 X 22.23 A24 TBF CUMI NXT 12-09-2023 13:24:36 N/A Qualified
4 Sri Varu Power Tools Co Make : Bosch Limited Model : 7" DC Wheel Title : Bosch Grinding Wheel 11-09-2023 13:28:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI VARU ENTERPRISES Item Categories : DC WHEEL 178 x 6 x 22.23 MM 85000.00 L1
2 PROSOL Item Categories : DC WHEEL 178 x 6 x 22.23 MM 93000.00 L2
3 Sri Varu Power Tools Co Item Categories : DC WHEEL 178 x 6 x 22.23 MM 108000.00 L3
4 CARAVAN OIL SUPPLIERS Item Categories : DC WHEEL 178 x 6 x 22.23 MM 135700.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise