Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏥 Call For Proposals: Siip, Nomination, And Medical Diary Submission 📄 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Proposals For The Submission Of Essential Forms For The Social Security Implementation For Industrial Workers (Siip) Program. 📅 Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Required Forms Include: Proposal Form Siip Nomination Form F No 3264 Medical Diary F No. 3318 Medical Attendant Certificate Interested Parties Should Ensure That Their Submissions Are Complete And Adhere To The Guidelines Provided In The Siip Program. Keywords: Social Security, Industrial Workers, Siip, Medical Diary, Nomination Form, Medical Attendant, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Proposal Form Siip,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant Certificate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4947050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 23:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Print-O-Print
Contract Value
138705
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mahendra Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Financial Services
Organisation:
Lic - Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIWAKAR PRINTERS & PUBLISHERS | - | 27-05-2024 14:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HIMANSHU TRADERS | - | 24-05-2024 13:31:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHREE ART PRINTERS | - | 27-05-2024 13:21:42 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Print-O-Print | - | 18-05-2024 15:50:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Yashwant Enterprises | - | 25-05-2024 11:34:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Print-O-Print(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form SIIP,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant certificate | 138705.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIMANSHU TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form SIIP,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant certificate | 139492.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHREE ART PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form SIIP,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant certificate | 150685.00 | L3 |
| 4 | DIWAKAR PRINTERS & PUBLISHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form SIIP,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant certificate | 169554.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Yashwant Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Proposal Form SIIP,Nomination Form F No 3264,Medical Diary F No. 3318,Medical Attendant certificate | 270370.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Proposal Form SIIP | NA | BOQ Item | 12000 | ₹ 35760.000 |
| Nomination Form F No 3264 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4250.000 |
| Medical Diary F No. 3318 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 16440.000 |
| Medical Attendant certificate F No 3784 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2692.000 |
| Indeminity Letter F No 3815 B | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 5384.000 |
| Agent Sheet F No 4502 | NA | BOQ Item | 3000 | ₹ 2370.000 |
| PL Sheet F No 4901 B | NA | BOQ Item | 600 | ₹ 834.000 |
| Inward Register F No 4904 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Outward Register F No 4905 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Inward Register Registered F No 4906 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2820.000 |
| Outward Register Registered F No 4907 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| Full Medical Report F No LIC 03 001 | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 28880.000 |
| Death Claim Sheet Form No. DO AJ 97 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Register of BMC F.No. DO AJ 368 | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 2835.000 |
| Concurrencia Register F.No. DO AJ 520 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 2640.000 |
| Agency Rein. Letter BO F.No. DO AJ 524 | NA | BOQ Item | 30 | ₹ 1470.000 |
| NACH MANDATE FORM Form No. DO AJ 557 | NA | BOQ Item | 7000 | ₹ 17990.000 |