Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mcp Card,Cback Form,Rbsk Card,Rbsk Register,Rbsk Reporting Format,Asha Diary
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4139341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 28, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S AMRITA PRINTERS
Contract Value
7355766.74
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 22 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Brajesh Kumar Singh
Department:
Medical Health And Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY PRESS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNBRAND Model : IEC POSTER ( E SANJEEVANI, CEERVICAL CANCER, BREAS Title : IEC POSTER ( E SANJEEVANI, CEERVICAL CANCER, BREAST CANCER, ORAL CANCER, 3 ORAL HEALTH AND AWARENE ( | 06-11-2023 19:16:59 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S AMRITA PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MCP CARD | 02-11-2023 17:02:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MCP CARD | 02-11-2023 17:22:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | MAHESHWARI PRINTERS | Make : PRINTING Model : PRINTING Title : PRINTING | 05-11-2023 08:58:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | Maya Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA Title : MCP CARD | 06-11-2023 13:52:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S AMRITA PRINTERS | Item Categories : MCP CARD,CBACK FORM,RBSK CARD,RBSK REGISTER,RBSK REPORTING FORMAT,ASHA DIARY | 7355766.74 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ANUBHAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : MCP CARD,CBACK FORM,RBSK CARD,RBSK REGISTER,RBSK REPORTING FORMAT,ASHA DIARY | 7380540.76 | L2 |
| 3 | Maya Enterprises | Item Categories : MCP CARD,CBACK FORM,RBSK CARD,RBSK REGISTER,RBSK REPORTING FORMAT,ASHA DIARY | 7406113.98 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 153152 | ₹ 2598989.440 |
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 1258000 | ₹ 2516000.000 |
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 999860 | ₹ 1469794.200 |
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 999 | ₹ 98801.100 |
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 19000 | ₹ 18430.000 |
| MCP CARD | NA | NA | 3740 | ₹ 653752.000 |