Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ltug Cable,Core Cable,Aluminium Cable,Xlpe Cable,Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4551618 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 01, 2024 22:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/02/2024
Expired 935 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DEALCRAFT CORPORATION
4315070
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAYAL TRADERS | - | 07-02-2024 11:46:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION | - | 18-02-2024 14:57:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S ARADHYA ENTERPRISES | - | 03-02-2024 16:28:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUDRAVEER ELECTROMECH PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-02-2024 19:32:06 | Start-up | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TTD Industries | - | 21-02-2024 19:15:02 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEALCRAFT CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : LTUG Cable,Core cable,Aluminium CABLE,XLPE Cable,Cable | 4315070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAYAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : LTUG Cable,Core cable,Aluminium CABLE,XLPE Cable,Cable | 4834350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TTD Industries (MII) | Item Categories : LTUG Cable,Core cable,Aluminium CABLE,XLPE Cable,Cable | 5629700.60 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LTUG Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 23750.000 |
| Core cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 4252500.000 |
| Aluminium CABLE | NA | BOQ Item | 170 | ₹ 20570.000 |
| XLPE Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 12700.000 |
| Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 5550.000 |
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Supply of pre printed aluminium pet top lid material to bangalore dairy for a period of one year.
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreRepair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Repair maint of lt cable and misc connected items at technical area at afs pathankot
Read moreSupply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Supply of ghee pet jars with cap, wad, sleeve/ printed aluminium foils and corrugated boxes to bengaluru dairy kanakapura dairy and hoskote dairy for a period of one year
Read moreSupply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Supply and installation of 70 sqmm cable and associated electrical works for energigation of etp system
Read moreRepair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Repair/replacement of u/s lt ug cable and connected works for area-i and ii at mil stn talbehat
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreTender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Tender for strengthening of 66kv dg-4 by replacing existing coyote conductor by hpc conductor of ampacity 700a from geddalahalli cable tapping tower till 66/11kv hennur cable tapping tower in tlm sub-division, hoody for a length of 230 mtrs & 02 spans in bengaluru south taluk, bengaluru urban district on total turnkey on percentage basis
Read moreProvision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Provision of transformer (2x630 kva compact substation) along with feedar pillar and cable work for residence of different officers building and staff qtr. building at sansarpur, distt.-khagaria.
Read moreof your Industry type