Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mild Steel Commercial Plate Size 2790 X 1860 X 25 Mm Thick To Specification Is 2062: 2011(7th Revis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4161592 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Balajee Steel Syndicate | Make : Reseller Model : DDP Plate Title : DDP Plate | 14-11-2023 12:58:13 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 Title : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011 | 14-11-2023 17:30:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hoops & Strips Private Limited Model : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE 25MM Title : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE 2790 X 1860 X 25MM IS 2062: 2011 | 14-11-2023 16:34:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 Title : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK | 07-11-2023 18:57:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL Title : MILD STEEL | 14-11-2023 15:54:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : MILD STEEL PLATE | 14-11-2023 15:27:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLATE Model : PLATE Title : PLATE | 14-11-2023 14:51:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 Title : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVISI | 14-11-2023 15:54:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | TEJWALA ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 Title : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS2062: 2011(7th REVISIO | 11-11-2023 12:23:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : MS PLATE Model : MS PLATE Title : MS PLATE | 12-11-2023 18:13:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HOOPS AND STRIPS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 29298000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VINAYAKA ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 30351694.92 | L2 |
| 3 | SHRIDHAR VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 30467949.15 | L3 |
| 4 | Balajee Steel Syndicate (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 31559322.03 | L4 |
| 5 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 32257440.00 | L5 |
| 6 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : MILD STEEL COMMERCIAL PLATE SIZE 2790 X 1860 X 25 MM THICK TO SPECIFICATION IS-2062: 2011(7th REVIS | 46694915.25 | L6 |
Mild steel plate size: 1500 mm x 1500 mm x 6 mm thick specification: is 2062 / 1992,mild steel plat
Read more
Mild steel plate size: 1500 mm x 1500 mm x 6 mm thick specification: is 2062 / 1992,mild steel plat
Read more
Mild steel angle isa 75 x 75 x 6 x 12000 to the specification is:2062:2011 e 250 grade.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 10 x 1250 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 25 x 2000 x 6300 to the specification is:2062-2011 grade e 250 a cu
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more8mm mild steel plates (8mm x 1400mm x 6300mm) to the specification is : 2062 : 2011 grade e 250 a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates, size: 8 mm x 1250 & 1400 & 1500 mm x 6300 mm, to drawing /specification is:2062/2011 (7th rev), amendment no. 1, grade - e250, quality - br.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel plates 8 x 2000 x 13500 to the specification is:2062:2011 grade e 250 b0 as per specn. i. s. 2062 / 92
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMild steel channel ismc, size : 100 x 50 x 5 x 12000 to the specification is : 2062 : 2011 e250 grade a cu.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type