Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Installation Work Of High Mast 30 Meter Pole With Flood Light 400 Watt With 12 Nos
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3985378
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 19:19
End Date
Expired 30/09/2023

Expired 1067 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER

Contract Value

3089030

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Savita
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Arush Arav enterprises Make : NA Model : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with Title : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 30-09-2023 08:44:20 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Make : NA Model : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with Title : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 30-09-2023 08:55:30 Offline upload Qualified
3 MAA GEETA CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with Title : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 29-09-2023 23:54:18 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHAURYA CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 3089030.00 L1
2 Arush Arav enterprises Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 3089700.00 L2
3 MAA GEETA CONSTRUCTIONS & SUPPLIERS Item Categories : Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos 3089820.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with flood light 400 watt with 12 nos NA Installation work of High Mast 30 Meter pole with 2 ₹ 3089030.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise