Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Ro Water Purifier; Kent; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5730990 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 20, 2024 01:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2024
Expired 624 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES | 21-12-2024 20:29:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SONI SINGH | 21-12-2024 20:22:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | VIJAY ENTERPRISE | 22-12-2024 22:09:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VIJAY ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO Water Purifier; KENT; Yes; Buyer Premises | 33000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONI SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO Water Purifier; KENT; Yes; Buyer Premises | 42000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO Water Purifier; KENT; Yes; Buyer Premises | 43500.00 | L3 |