Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Ro Water Purifier Machine; Unbranded; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Infrastructure and Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5392298 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 20:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HARSH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
14500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Md Mumtaz Ahmad
Department:
Infrastructure And Industrial Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Printing And Stationary Department Government Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH CONSTRUCTION | 23-09-2024 14:54:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | 23-09-2024 15:11:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S A.B.R. | 23-09-2024 10:18:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | 23-09-2024 14:15:00 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HARSH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO water purifier Machine; Unbranded; Yes; Buyer Premises | 14500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HARSH CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO water purifier Machine; Unbranded; Yes; Buyer Premises | 19500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHYAM CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - RO water purifier Machine; Unbranded; Yes; Buyer Premises | 22300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - RO water purifier Machine; Unbranded; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 14500.000 |