Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Kent Ro; Repair And Overhauling Service Of Kent Ro; Yes; Buyer Pre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5587855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 08, 2024 20:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | abhishek traders | 08-11-2024 19:42:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RIA ENTERPRISES | 09-11-2024 13:05:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Super Autos | 08-11-2024 15:23:13 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Super Autos( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Kent RO; Repair and Overhauling Service of Kent RO; Yes; Buyer Pre | 3717.00 | L1 |
| 2 | abhishek traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Kent RO; Repair and Overhauling Service of Kent RO; Yes; Buyer Pre | 4500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RIA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Kent RO; Repair and Overhauling Service of Kent RO; Yes; Buyer Pre | 4650.00 | L3 |