Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Supply Of Portland Slag Cement (Psc) As Per Is 455
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3661638
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 07, 2023 21:30
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1147 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DALMIA CEMENT (BHARAT) LIMITED

Contract Value

14500000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajendra Prasad Yadav
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ACC LIMITED Make : ACC LIMITED Model : ACC PSC Title : ACC PSC 19-07-2023 17:50:01 MII Qualified
2 DALMIA CEMENT (BHARAT) LIMITED Make : DALMIA INFRA PRO Model : DALMIA INFRA PRO Title : DALMIA INFRA PRO 17-07-2023 14:26:09 MII Qualified
3 NU VISTA LIMITED Make : DOUBLE BULL CEMENT Model : DOUBLE BULL Title : PORTLAND SLAG CEMENT 21-07-2023 10:26:02 MII Qualified
4 UV PACKING AND ENGINEERING Make : UV PACKING & ENGINEERING Model : CEMENT IS 455 Title : CEMENT IS 455 14-07-2023 20:53:37 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DALMIA CEMENT (BHARAT) LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PORTLAND SLAG CEMENT (PSC) AS PER IS 455 14500000.00 L1
2 NU VISTA LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PORTLAND SLAG CEMENT (PSC) AS PER IS 455 15000000.00 L2
3 ACC LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : SUPPLY OF PORTLAND SLAG CEMENT (PSC) AS PER IS 455 15000000.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DALMIA INFRA PRO DALMIA INFRA PRO DALMIA INFRA PRO 2500 ₹ 14500000.000