Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Procurement Opportunity: Board Replacements For Defence Establishments 🏛️ The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply And Installation Of New Boards For Various Defence Establishments, Including Bn Mandir Boards, Jco Mess Boards, Bakery Boards, Cook House Boards, Office Complex Boards, And Officer Mess Boards. 📅 Submission Deadline: June 11, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Interested Vendors Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Installation Timelines, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Defence Facilities. Keywords: Board Replacements, Defence Establishments, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bidding Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bn Mandir Board,Jco Mess Board,Bakery Board,Cook House Board,Office Complex Board,Officer Mess Boar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 01:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAH BROTHERS | - | 28-05-2024 13:13:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UG ENTERPRISES | - | 28-05-2024 12:54:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ushashi enterprises | - | 28-05-2024 13:02:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UG ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bn Mandir Board,JCO Mess Board,Bakery Board,Cook House Board,Office Complex Board,Officer Mess Boar | 126880.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ushashi enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bn Mandir Board,JCO Mess Board,Bakery Board,Cook House Board,Office Complex Board,Officer Mess Boar | 130400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAH BROTHERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bn Mandir Board,JCO Mess Board,Bakery Board,Cook House Board,Office Complex Board,Officer Mess Boar | 137900.00 | L3 |
Renovation and up gradation of old cook house existed with officer mess of 9th bn, itbp, lohitpur, ar. p.
Renovation and up gradation of old cook house existed with officer mess of 9th bn, itbp, lohitpur, ar. p..
Read moreRenovation and upgradation of officer mess at 16th bn itbp,leh
Renovation and upgradation of officer mess at 16th bn itbp,leh
Read moreRepair/maint of internal electrification including fitting and fixture in quila complex (adm bn), trg bn and officer mess of rrc at fatehgarh cantt
Repair/maint of internal electrification including fitting and fixture in quila complex (adm bn), trg bn and officer mess of rrc at fatehgarh cantt
Read moreRenovation of officer mess cook house and staff room at frontier hqr siliguri
Renovation of officer mess cook house and staff room at frontier hqr siliguri
Read moreRenovation upgradation of officer mess of 29 now 116 bn bsf mamdot
Renovation upgradation of officer mess of 29 now 116 bn bsf mamdot
Read moreRenovation of old officer mess at bn hq roshanbagh under shq bsf berhampore.
Renovation of old officer mess at bn hq roshanbagh under shq bsf berhampore.
Read moreRenovation and upgradation of officer mess at bhq of 16th bn,itbp,leh
Renovation and upgradation of officer mess at bhq of 16th bn,itbp,leh
Read moreRepair/maint and periodical service of officer mess at bn hq , haflong(assam)
Repair/maint and periodical service of officer mess at bn hq , haflong(assam)
Read moreRepair/maint and periodical service of officer mess at bn hq , haflong(assam)
Repair/maint and periodical service of officer mess at bn hq , haflong(assam)
Read moreof your Industry type