Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Bank For 7.5 Kva Ups Consisting Of 191 Nos, 1.2 Vdc, 57 Ah Ni Cd Battery With Accessories,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3849804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 23:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1080 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL
Contract Value
3141107.7
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debmalya Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Damodar Valley Corporation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELECTRO GREEN ENTERPRISE | Make : HBL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED Model : KPH57 Title : VENTED TYPE NICKEL CADMIUM BATTERY | 27-09-2023 22:07:23 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S A.K.AGENCIES | Make : SAFT INDIA PVT LTD Model : Cell-KPH58 ND Title : Cell-KPH58 ND | 10-10-2023 15:31:57 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SHRI KRISHNA COMMERCIAL | Make : SAFT INDIA PVT LTD Model : 1x191_ KPH 58P Title : 1x191_ KPH 58P | 06-10-2023 12:48:59 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAJVIK SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KPH 57 P Model : KPH 57 P Title : KPH 57 P HBL | 09-10-2023 11:46:51 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1x191_ KPH 58P | SAFT INDIA PVT LTD | 1x191_ KPH 58P | 2 | ₹ 1739161.600 |
| 1x191_ KPH 42P | SAFT INDIA PVT LTD | 1x191_ KPH 42P | 2 | ₹ 1401946.100 |