Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paraffin Wax Special To Specn: Jss 9160 06: 2021 (Rev. No. 4) Note Firm Should Endorsed The Lot &
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5260651 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/08/2024
Expired 744 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX | 19-08-2024 18:20:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Bandish Enterprises | Make : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL Model : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL Title : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL | 20-08-2024 14:19:08 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : HCW Model : HCW Title : HCW | 22-08-2024 17:43:41 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Paraffin Wax Title : Paraffin Wax | 21-08-2024 10:34:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s Arihant Agencies | Make : Branded Model : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL SPECN. JSS: 9160-06: 2021 Title : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL SPECN. JSS: 9160-06: 2021 | 19-08-2024 12:07:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PANAMA PETROCHEM LIMITED | Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL TO SPECN: JSS-9160-06: 2016 (REV NO. 3) DC NO. 6029-ME DT 01/04/2017 Title : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL TO SPECN: JSS-9160-06: 2016 (REV NO. 3) DC NO. 6029-ME DT 01/04/2017 | 09-08-2024 16:10:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SUKHDEO AGRAWAL | Make : PARAFFIN WAX Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX | 16-08-2024 12:48:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX | 16-08-2024 14:49:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |