Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kaolin To Specn: Jss 9620 02: 2021 Revision No. 4 Note Firm Should Endorsed The Lot & Batch Number
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5357056 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 04, 2024 16:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2024
Expired 722 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Munitions India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : KAOLIN Title : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 23-09-2024 11:48:14 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | Howrah Chemical Works | Make : Kaolin Model : Kaolin Title : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 25-09-2024 20:28:07 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JEYKEY CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Title : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 23-09-2024 13:47:39 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Narottamdas AND Company | Make : NA Model : Kaolin Title : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 14-09-2024 19:45:05 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTIK MINERALS | Make : KAOLIN Model : KAOLIN Title : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 12-09-2024 15:14:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTIK MINERALS(MII) | Item Categories : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 924617.14 | L1 |
| 2 | Narottamdas AND Company (MII) | Item Categories : KAOLIN TO SPECN: JSS-9620-02: 2021 REVISION NO. 4 NOTE- FIRM SHOULD ENDORSED THE LOT & BATCH NUMBER | 994477.11 | L2 |