Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Paraffin Wax, Special To Specn. Jss 9160 06: 2016 (Rev. No. 3)
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4393966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date December 26, 2023 18:50
End Date
Expired 05/01/2024

Expired 975 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Howrah Chemical Works Make : HCW Model : Paraffin Wax Title : Paraffin Wax 04-01-2024 16:36:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Paraffin Wax Title : PARAFFIN WAX 05-01-2024 13:36:51 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX 05-01-2024 13:48:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 PANAMA PETROCHEM LIMITED Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL TO SPECN: JSS-9160-06: 2016 (REV NO. 3) DC NO. 6029-ME DT 01/04/2017 Title : PARAFFIN WAX SPECIAL TO SPECN: JSS-9160-06: 2016 (REV NO. 3) DC NO. 6029-ME DT 01/04/2017 01-01-2024 15:55:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
5 S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED Make : SDFINE Model : PARAFFIN WAX, Title : PARAFFIN WAX 05-01-2024 11:12:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 SUKHDEO AGRAWAL Make : PARAFFIN WAX Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX 02-01-2024 11:15:29 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS Make : NA Model : PARAFFIN WAX Title : PARAFFIN WAX 28-12-2023 12:48:41 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION(MII) Item Categories : PARAFFIN WAX, SPECIAL TO SPECN. JSS 9160-06: 2016 (REV. NO. 3) 3493706.83 L1
2 SUKHDEO AGRAWAL (MSE,MII) Item Categories : PARAFFIN WAX, SPECIAL TO SPECN. JSS 9160-06: 2016 (REV. NO. 3) 3660062.85 L2
3 PANAMA PETROCHEM LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : PARAFFIN WAX, SPECIAL TO SPECN. JSS 9160-06: 2016 (REV. NO. 3) 3686560.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise