Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Drum With Cover; Drum With Cover; Yes; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5036345
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 13:03
End Date
Expired 27/06/2024

Expired 799 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 kannojia enterprises 27-06-2024 16:52:14 MSE Qualified
2 M.A. ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 10:21:47 MSE Qualified
3 M/S U P ENTERPRISES 27-06-2024 10:26:08 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 kannojia enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DRUM WITH COVER; DRUM WITH COVER; Yes; Buyer Premises 4838.00 L1
2 M.A. ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DRUM WITH COVER; DRUM WITH COVER; Yes; Buyer Premises 5487.00 L2
3 M/S U P ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DRUM WITH COVER; DRUM WITH COVER; Yes; Buyer Premises 6018.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise