Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Premium Suv; Outstation 24*7; 300 Kms X 10 Hrs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5007545 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 03, 2024 21:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANDIT ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
2007500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Gosu Ramesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Finance
Department:
Department Of Revenue
Organisation:
Central Board Of Excise And Customs (cbec)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADITYA ASSOCIATIES | 07-06-2024 22:31:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BANDIT ASSOCIATES | 07-06-2024 07:46:10 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAROOTI CABS | 07-06-2024 21:50:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ROHI AND SHAMMA ASSOCIATES | 07-06-2024 07:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANDIT ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 2007500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ROHI AND SHAMMA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 2080500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AADITYA ASSOCIATIES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 300Kms x 10Hrs | 2153500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Premium SUV; Outstation 24*7; 300Kms x 10Hrs | Short Term Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 2007500.000 |