Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service 40 Mva Transformer; Areva; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Energy Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6082842 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/04/2025
Expired 516 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS
196617.5
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S P AND H ENGINEERING | 31-03-2025 09:41:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SATKAR TRADERS | 31-03-2025 10:55:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS | 30-03-2025 18:22:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SUBH ENTERPRISES | 02-04-2025 17:32:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S TIRUPATI ELECTRICALS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 40 MVA Transformer; AREVA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 196617.50 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S P AND H ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 40 MVA Transformer; AREVA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 197886.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SATKAR TRADERS | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - 40 MVA Transformer; AREVA; Yes; Buyer Premises | 199788.75 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Repair and Overhauling Service - 40 MVA Transformer; AREVA; Yes; Buyer Premises | Repair and Overhauling Service | 1 | ₹ 196617.500 |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - 210 mva transformer; telk; yes; service provider premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 75kva isolation transformer; brentford; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 200kva isolation transformer; brentford; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 125 kva transformer; 125 kva transformer; yes; buyer premises
Read more
of your Industry type