Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Seal Oil Part No. 0701210125,Cage Part No. 4261513170,Bearing Part No. 0603200217,Oil Seal Part No.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827019 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 14, 2023 18:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/08/2023
Expired 1105 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED
Contract Value
328652.42
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praveen Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Northern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LARSEN AND TOUBRO LIMITED | - | 22-08-2023 17:10:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAGE Part No. 4261513170 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 172350.800 |
| OIL SEAL Part No. 0701210105 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23929.220 |
| BEARING Part No. 0603200217 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 43785.080 |
| CAGE Part No. 4261513181 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 75317.040 |
| SEAL OIL Part No. 0701210125 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 13270.280 |