Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hy8440350058 Retrofitting Of L45 Cnc As Per Spec And Pqc Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5262034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 20:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 751 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CNC INDIA TOOLS AND SERVICES PVT LTD Model : L45 CNC Title : HY8440350058 - RETROFITTING OF L45 CNC | 17-08-2024 14:01:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHARPLINE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHARPLINE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Model : HY8440350058 Title : RETROFITTING OF L45 CNC | 14-08-2024 10:48:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TEKCEL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TAPL Model : TAPL_SUPPLY_I&C_CNC_DRIVE_L45_CNC_CENTRAL_LATHE Title : Supply of Materials & Installation CNC Drive Package for L45 CNC Central Lathe (06-1109) – BHEL HYD | 16-08-2024 17:57:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read moreReconditioning,cnc retrofitting of l45 lathe
Reconditioning, cnc retrofitting of hmt center lathe, type l-45 (bhel asset no.70-1198)
Read moreReconditioning, cnc retrofitting of l45 lathe
Reconditioning, cnc retrofitting of l45 lathe
Read moreof your Industry type