Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Procurement Notice For Office Stationery Items 📄🖊️ The Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (Mo Hua) Is Seeking Bids From Suppliers For A Range Of Office Stationery Items To Support Its Administrative Functions. 📋 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 20, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Procurement Includes: Envelopes Cheque Book Envelopes Envelopes With Windows Letter Heads Application Forms Cards Receipt Books Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Ministry's Stationery Needs. Keywords: Office Stationery, Envelopes, Cheque Book Envelopes, Envelopes With Window, Letter Head, Application Form, Card, Receipt Book, Government Procurement, Mo Hua| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Envelop,Cheque Book Envelop,Envelop With Window,Letter Head,Application Form,Card,Receipt Book
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5107008 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
printset press services
Contract Value
192870
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ankur Kumar Rajanwal
Ministry:
Ministry Of Housing & Urban Affairs (mohua)
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Delhi Development Authority
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihant Offset | - | 20-07-2024 15:31:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DESIGN THOUGHT | - | 16-07-2024 14:43:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | printset press services | - | 16-07-2024 12:31:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | printset press services(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Envelop,Cheque Book Envelop,Envelop with window,Letter Head,Application form,Card,Receipt Book | 192870.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DESIGN THOUGHT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Envelop,Cheque Book Envelop,Envelop with window,Letter Head,Application form,Card,Receipt Book | 237950.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Cheque Book Envelop | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Envelop with window | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 9400.000 |
| Letter Head | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1170.000 |
| Application form | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2350.000 |
| Card | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2050.000 |
| Receipt Book | NA | BOQ Item | 50000 | ₹ 158500.000 |