Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Note Sheets For Bmrcl,Letter Head For Bmrcl,White Envelop For Bmrcl,Window Envelop With Print,Print
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bangalore Metro Rail Corporation Limited | Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs (MoHUA) |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3549188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 09, 2023 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1167 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHARITHA STATIONERS
285578
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIMAANI PUBLICATIONS LIMITED | - | 26-06-2023 13:55:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHARITHA STATIONERS | - | 23-06-2023 18:48:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | d. d. enterprises | - | 10-06-2023 19:17:04 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DHANUSHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 11:25:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GOWRI GRAPHICS | - | 22-06-2023 06:53:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | kavitha printers | - | 25-06-2023 20:23:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M S R ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 13:14:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | PROGRESSIVE INDIA | - | 26-06-2023 14:13:13 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SANTHOSH STATIONERS | - | 24-06-2023 10:52:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SHREE VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | - | 26-06-2023 12:10:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SRI D K PRINTERS | - | 16-06-2023 19:26:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHARITHA STATIONERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 285578.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GOWRI GRAPHICS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 293672.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DHANUSHREE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 313497.60 | L3 |
| 4 | ABHIMAANI PUBLICATIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 382560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M S R ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 414526.00 | L5 |
| 6 | kavitha printers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 461053.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SHREE VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 477754.48 | L7 |
| 8 | SRI D K PRINTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 551651.60 | L8 |
| 9 | SANTHOSH STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL,LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL,WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL,WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT,PRINT | 654894.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 PRINTED ENVELOP | NA | BOQ Item | 4650 | ₹ 31620.000 |
| NOTE SHEETS FOR BMRCL | NA | BOQ Item | 624 | ₹ 69888.000 |
| A3 PRINTED ENVELOP | NA | BOQ Item | 3500 | ₹ 34650.000 |
| LETTER HEAD FOR BMRCL | NA | BOQ Item | 195 | ₹ 30225.000 |
| GATE PASS BOOK | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 34200.000 |
| WHITE ENVELOP FOR BMRCL | NA | BOQ Item | 5000 | ₹ 5900.000 |
| ATTENDANCE | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 42000.000 |
| WINDOW ENVELOP WITH PRINT | NA | BOQ Item | 4700 | ₹ 8930.000 |
| SELF APPRAISAL SHEETS | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| PRINTED ENVELOP WITHOUT WINDOW | NA | BOQ Item | 5100 | ₹ 8415.000 |
| SCRIBLING NOTE PAD BOOKS | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 12250.000 |
Letter head,note sheet,spring file,envelop 12x9.75,envelop 16x12,envelop 10x23,envelop 12x28
Read more
Letter head,note sheet,spring file,envelop 12x9.75,envelop 16x12,envelop 10x23,envelop 12x28
Read more
Letter head,note sheet,spring file,envelop 12x9.75,envelop 16x12,envelop 10x23,envelop 12x28
Read more
Envelop,cheque book envelop,envelop with window,letter head,application form,card,receipt book
Read more
Record note book,students id cards,attendance sheet,a4 cloth cover,office window envelop with print
Read more
White envelop,file cover,envelop,envelop,colour tape,white bd marker,plain register,note pad,glue s
Read more
Envelop 4x9,envelop 10x12,envelop white window 4.5x10,envelop big cloth line 10x14,envelop 10x14,en
Read more
Envelop 4x9,envelop 10x12,envelop white window 4.5x10,envelop big cloth line 10x14,envelop 10x14,en
Read more
File cover,yellow envelop big size,yellow envelop big size,white small envelop with window and with
Read more
Envelopes white thick, envelopes white banker without gummed, letter head paper in marathi and letter head paper in english
Envelopes white thick, envelopes white banker without gummed, letter head paper in marathi and letter head paper in english
Read moreof your Industry type