Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing And Reconditioning Of 02 Nos Gec Make 11 Kv , 400 A Si. No. 9113 And 9114 Oc Bs , Used For Primary Controlling Of 02 Nos. 500 Kva , 11 Kv/440 V Transformers Installed At Iwsp Of Sarubera Project Under Kuju Area.
|
| Description |
Repairing And Reconditioning Of 02 Nos Gec Make 11 Kv , 400 A Si. No. 9113 And 9114 Oc Bs , Used For Primary Controlling Of 02 Nos. 500 Kva , 11 Kv/440 V Transformers Installed At Iwsp Of Sarubera Project Under Kuju Area.
|
| Organisation | Coal India Limited (CIL) |
| Tender Id | 2023_CCL_287906_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/23-24/83 |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | 3700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM UNIT KUJU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 00:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Custom bid for services - repairing of 02 nos gec alstom make 11kv ocbs installed at neeljay deep o
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing of 02 nos gec alstom make 33kv field ocbs for installing at 02
Read more
Onsite electrical repair and maintenance of two(02) nos ,11kv 800 amps ocbs
Onsite electrical repair and maintenance of two(02) nos ,11kv 800 amps ocbs
Read moreCustom bid for services - repairing of 02 nos of 33kv gec make ocbs at kolarpimpari extn ocm kpppg
Read more
Custom bid for services - repairing of 02 nos of 33kv gec make ocbs at kolarpimpari extn ocm kpppg
Read more
Rewinding/repairing of 250kva,11kv/440v ,power equipment and engineering make ,s.no.-2026/1977 transformer installed at iwsp of sarubera project under kuju area.
Rewinding/repairing of 250kva,11kv/440v ,power equipment and engineering make ,s.no.-2026/1977 transformer installed at iwsp of sarubera project under kuju area.
Read moreProcurement of 300 nos. of 500kva/11kv/433v eel-1 dts.
Procurement of 300 nos. of 500kva/11kv/433v eel-1 dts.
Read moreRepairing of 550v induction motor, er and 02 nos 3.3kv grade ocbs
1. rewinding and repairing of 135hp, 550volt, 1470 rpm induction motor.
 2. repairing and reconditioning of 260hp, 550volt star delta starter.
 3. repairing and reconditioning of 02 nos, 3.3kv, 400amp ocbs at gidi-a project under argada area.
Read moreRewinding of 04 nos. 110kw/550v motors, make gec-1, marathon-02 nos., alsthom-01, and 02 nos. 150kw/550v gec make under jhanjra project colliery.
Rewinding of 04 nos. 110kw/550v motors, make gec-1, marathon-02 nos., alsthom-01, and 02 nos. 150kw/550v gec make under jhanjra project colliery.
Read moreInstallation of 100kva , 11kv/440v transformer at iwsp with proper earthing , provision of secondary control panel and earth continuity in existing 440v overhead line from iwsp to karma minus quarter colony of sarubera project under kuju area.
Installation of 100kva , 11kv/440v transformer at iwsp with proper earthing , provision of secondary control panel and earth continuity in existing 440v overhead line from iwsp to karma minus quarter colony of sarubera project under kuju area.
Read moreof your Industry type