Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Urgent Procurement Notice: Caustic Flakes 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Caustic Flakes. 📅 Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Quality Standards Required For This Application. Keywords: Caustic Flakes, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Industrial Chemicals, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Caustic Flakes
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5062560 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 20:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mandakini Shankar Bhange
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Sodium Hydroxide in HDPE bags Title : Sodium Hydroxide in HDPE bags | 12-07-2024 08:50:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Diksha Chemicals | Make : GEW Model : DIKSHA Title : CAUSTIC FLAKES | 11-07-2024 20:32:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Make : ERA Model : ERA Title : Caustic Flakes | 12-07-2024 10:55:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | EKDANT ENTERPRISE | Make : branded Model : Caustic Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 12-07-2024 13:44:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | KHIMASIA CONTAINERS | Make : branded Model : Caustic Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 12-07-2024 14:24:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | Lalit Brothers | Make : NA Model : Caustic Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 11-07-2024 20:15:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | M J CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 11-07-2024 18:06:21 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Make : INDIAN Model : ANY RAYON GRADE Title : Caustic Flakes | 12-07-2024 13:19:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | PEDIKA AGRO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Caustic Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 11-07-2024 15:27:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PRAKASH TRADING COMPANY | Make : NA Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE (CAUSTIC SODA) Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE (CAUSTIC SODA) | 10-07-2024 17:21:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SANDAC ENTERPRISES | Make : GRASIM Model : CAUSTIC SODA IN FLAKES / SOLID AS PER IS: 252 LATE Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKE | 26-06-2024 14:54:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHIVANSH IMPEX | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CAUSTIC FLAKES | 12-07-2024 14:54:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | SRG CHEMICAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : GRASIM Caustic Soda Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 28-06-2024 16:36:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | star exports | Make : LOCAL MAKE Model : Caustic Flakes Title : Caustic Flakes | 12-07-2024 10:32:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VISHNU TRADE CENTRE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES | 24-06-2024 14:22:16 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUCATIONAL & RESEARCH AIDS COMPANY | Item Categories : Caustic Flakes | 195000.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Diksha Chemicals | Item Categories : Caustic Flakes | 162000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | NUMEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION | Item Categories : Caustic Flakes | 165176.40 | L2 |
| 4 | Lalit Brothers | Item Categories : Caustic Flakes | 169920.00 | L3 |
| 5 | AVM SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Caustic Flakes | 184080.00 | L4 |