Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Win 11 Pro 22 H2 Operating System Software 💻 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Win 11 Pro 22 H2 Operating System Software. 🧾 🗓️ Deadline: June 6, 2024, 12:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Of The Ministry. Keywords: Win 11 Pro 22 H2, Operating System Software, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Operating System Software Win 11 Pro 22 H2
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4932404
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 16, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALICE INDIA CORPORATION Make : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 Model : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 Title : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 05-06-2024 22:57:35 N/A Qualified
2 APEX COMPUTER Make : PeopleLink Model : WIN 11 PRO 22H2 Title : OS SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 05-06-2024 23:16:19 N/A Qualified
3 ATLANTIES TECHNOLOGIES Make : Microsoft Model : Microsoft Windows 11Pro Title : Microsoft Windows 11Professional 06-06-2024 08:04:13 N/A Disqualified
4 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22H2 With DVD Model : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22H2 With DVD Title : Microsoft Windows 11 Pro 22H2 With DVD 18-05-2024 23:49:11 N/A Disqualified
5 LITTLE BIRD CORPORATE Make : Microsoft Model : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO Title : MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PRO 27-05-2024 12:22:52 N/A Disqualified
6 OM SYSTEMS Make : Microsoft Model : WIN 11 PRO 22H2 - OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE Title : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 04-06-2024 23:56:42 N/A Qualified
7 PURPLE STAR IT SOLUTION Make : MICROSOFT Model : DG7GMGF0L4TL Title : DG7GMGF0D8H4 06-06-2024 06:57:51 MSE Disqualified
8 SANVI SYSTEMS Make : Microsoft Model : MS Window 10 Pro 22h2 Title : Operating System - Window 10 Pro 22h2 06-06-2024 10:02:32 N/A Qualified
9 TIMES IT SOLUTIONS Make : MICROSOFT Model : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 Title : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 06-06-2024 10:17:51 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OM SYSTEMS Item Categories : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 75000.00 L1
2 ALICE INDIA CORPORATION Item Categories : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 77940.00 L2
3 APEX COMPUTER Item Categories : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 79500.00 L3
4 SANVI SYSTEMS Item Categories : OPERATING SYSTEM SOFTWARE WIN 11 PRO 22H2 81660.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise