Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Rrc For Repair Of Intercom Units Of Listenvista System Onboard Russian Cl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3465623
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 05, 2023 22:33
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1165 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 67 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Dynatriks Incorporation 22-06-2023 18:12:27 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 17:35:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 SINAXIS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED 24-06-2023 16:15:23 MSE MSE Disqualified
4 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED 23-06-2023 14:28:07 MSE MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 OSK INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RRC FOR REPAIR OF INTERCOM UNITS OF LISTENVISTA SYSTEM ONBOARD RUSSIAN CL 15850766.37 L1
2 SMEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RRC FOR REPAIR OF INTERCOM UNITS OF LISTENVISTA SYSTEM ONBOARD RUSSIAN CL 22277298.75 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise