Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tube, Smls, A312, 347, Be, 168.3 X18.26 X10942
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027804 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 18:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINESH TUBE (INDIA)
3510600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 Title : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 21-06-2024 16:28:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | APEX BRASS ALLOY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : APEX BRASS ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Procurement of Seamless TUBE Title : Procurement of Seamless TUBE | 22-06-2024 12:20:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 Title : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 22-06-2024 10:52:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | JUGAL UDYOG | Make : NIL Model : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 Title : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 20-06-2024 18:00:49 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Make : INDIAN Model : SS SMLS TUBES AS PER CLIENT REQUIREMENT Title : SS SMLS TUBES AS PER CLIENT REQUIREMENT | 22-06-2024 11:49:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. | Make : SCORODITE Model : PIPE, SS, AISI 310, 60.3MM, 2.6MM, 3763 MM Title : Pipe SS | 19-06-2024 17:55:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | STAINLESS INDIA | Make : SS SEAMLESS PIPES Model : SS SEAMLESS PIPES Title : SS SEAMLESS PIPES | 18-06-2024 14:21:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINESH TUBE (INDIA) | Item Categories : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 3510600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE | Item Categories : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 3543000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJENDRA PIPING & FITTINGS | Item Categories : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 6575550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SCORODITE STAINLESS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 6642999.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | NA | TUBE, SMLS, A312, 347, BE, 168.3X18.26X10942 | 3 | ₹ 3510600.000 |
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at nkbail fsy18a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreReplacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Replacement of existing smoke tubes in 4tph fire tube boiler reg.no.mys-1982 including supply, removal, installation, testing, and commissioning at bengaluru dairy
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-ii of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at kuntkani fs. 66 p-i of hosakambi range (ddf)
Read moreAdvance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Advance work to be taken for planting 2027 rains including raising of nursery work 25 ha at chendiya fs. 5a1a of seabird project karwar range (ddf)
Read moreHiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Hiring of poclain machines (inclusive of vehical,driver, fuel and operator) for works to be carried out under ward committees 1 to 6 within the mbmc area. (period 01 year)
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreResurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of yerehalli block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 9.00 km in tarikere range, bhadravathi division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreResurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Resurvey of machina block proposed reserved forests notified u/s 4 of kfa-1963 with its boundary length measuring approximately 19.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27, in order to provide technical support to the fso & the dcf during the process of settlement and preparation of settlement map to be signed jointly by the both and also for preparation of tie-line map and draft notification u/s 17 of kfa 1963.
Read moreof your Industry type