Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Hdpe/Pp Jumbo Bag For Irel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5215142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 27, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAASS BULKBAG ASSOCIATES | Make : JUMBO BAG 1 MT (MONAZITE) Model : JUMBO BAG 1 MT (MONAZITE) Title : JUMBO BAG 1 MT (MONAZITE) | 05-08-2024 13:06:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MALWA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : MALWA TECHNOLOGIES Model : MLB-1T Title : JUMBO BAG 1TON | 03-08-2024 17:03:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHISH INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : SHISH INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : HDPE/PP Jumbo Bag Title : HDPE/PP Jumbo Bag | 02-08-2024 11:04:50 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD | Make : SL Model : Supply Of HDPE/PP Jumbo Bag For IREL Title : Supply Of HDPE/PP Jumbo Bag For IREL | 05-08-2024 22:52:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE SYNTHETIC | Make : SHREE SYNTHETIC Model : JUMBO BAG 1 MT (MONAZITE) Title : JUMBO BAG 1 MT (MONAZITE) | 06-08-2024 08:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE LAMINATORS LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of HDPE/PP jumbo bag for IREL | 307584.75 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SYNTHETIC (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Supply of HDPE/PP jumbo bag for IREL | 346500.00 | L2 |
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Supply of pp/pet strapping metallic clips -2 kg packing for the period of one year
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works
Read moreAnnual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Annual procurement of pvc, cpvc, hdpe pipes and electrofusion fittings for water supply works 2026-27
Read moreSupply of 03 litres capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Supply of 3 ltrs capacity stainless steel pressure cooker along with carry bag to chimul
Read moreConstruction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Construction of cistern and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose at ward no 11 and construction of cistern at ward no 17 in sirwar town
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for kargal pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreSupply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Supply of outsource water supply valveman for joga pump house to tp jog-kargal
Read moreTender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Tender application form for the supply of equipment under the free improved equipment supply scheme for professional artisans for the year 2026 27 kodagu district
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreof your Industry type