Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Biennial Mega Contract Opportunity For Operation And Mechanical Maintenance Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Power, Under The Government Of India, Is Seeking Proposals For The Biennial Mega Contract For Operation And Mechanical Maintenance Under Reference Number 200132203. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 21, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Contract Is A Significant Opportunity For Service Providers To Contribute To The Maintenance Of Critical Power Sector Infrastructure. Interested Parties Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver High Quality Maintenance Services. Keywords: Operation And Mechanical Maintenance, Mega Contract, Ministry Of Power, Government Of India, Services, Procurement, Maintenance Services| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract For Operation And Mechanical Maintenance
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 21:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
S.R. TURBO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED
189833816
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 12:58:47 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2024 15:10:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | B M ENGINEERING | 27-06-2024 12:00:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CENU ENGINEERING WORKS | 21-06-2024 13:52:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ENERGO CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 12:44:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GLOBUS ENGINEERS | 12-06-2024 11:28:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | JAYANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | 20-06-2024 19:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH | 27-06-2024 15:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | KRANTI SERVICE & ENGINEERING WORKS | 26-06-2024 15:28:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S.R. TURBO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2024 12:00:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | K.K. POWER CONSTRUCTION PROP- PRAMOD KUMAR SINGH (MSE) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 197169389.80 | Disqualified |
| 2 | S.R. TURBO ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 189933816.00 | L1 |
| 3 | CENU ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 195360496.32 | L2 |
| 4 | JAYANAND ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 198887838.00 | L3 |
| 5 | B M ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 206213857.22 | L4 |
| 6 | ASHISH ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 208022750.00 | L5 |
| 7 | KRANTI SERVICE & ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 215258324.64 | L6 |
| 8 | GLOBUS ENGINEERS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 221300000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | ENERGO CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 250500799.00 | L8 |
| 10 | AKA LOGISTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance | 299880480.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - 200132203 Biennial Mega Contract for Operation and Mechanical Maintenance of Ash handling system StageI 2x800 MW of NTPC LARA | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 189833816.000 |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (street parking zone-3 in lmc) parking
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (tikoniya park indira nagar zone-7 in lmc) parking
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Request for proposal (rfp) for selection and empanelment of agency for the establishing bihar shramik sewa kendra (bssk) in 12 different cities of india along with operation and maintenance.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of material recovery facility (mrf) of 10 tpd for dry waste along with operation and maintenance of the plant for 5 years.
Read moreDesign, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Design, build, construct, install adn commissioning of compost plant of 10 tpd for wet waste along with operation and maintenance of plant for 5 years including the tipping fee.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreRoutine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no3
Routine, breakdown maintenance and assistance for operation of pumps and compressors of dust extraction, dust suppression, dry fog dust suppression and tunnel ventilation system of chp unit no 3
Read moreof your Industry type