Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Cat 60 Cable For Indoor Use,Cat 6 Information Outlet,Cat 6 Patch Panel (
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4093602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 16, 2023 20:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/10/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
eNET WORK SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
51747
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
A Arul Gandhi Kannan
Department:
Higher Education Department Tamil Nadu
Organisation:
Annamalai University
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Make : D-Link Model : L2 SWITCH DGS-1250-28X aRNBD3YEARS | 29-10-2023 11:50:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : ewit Model : EW-24PMNPOE1GSFP4 | 24-10-2023 11:00:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | eNET WORK SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : Layer 2 Access Switch (V2),Cat 60 Cable for Indoor use,CAT 6 Information outlet,Cat 6 Patch Panel ( | 51747.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| D-Link Yes RJ45 Yes CAT 6 Information outlet | D-Link | D LINK | 24 | ₹ 6144.000 |
| D-Link Yes CAT 6 U/UTP Cat 6 Patch Panel | D-Link | D-Link CAT 6 Patch Panel | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Digisol Grey CAT6 U/UTP Cable for Indoor use 305 mtrs. | Digisol | DIGISOL DGC-SC6U4F-3GB | 610 | ₹ 16409.000 |
| D-Link 24 Ports Managed Non PoE Layer 2 Access Switch | D-Link | L2 SWITCH DGS-1250-28X aRNBD3YEARS | 1 | ₹ 19562.000 |
| D-Link 9U Rack Enclosures Networking/Server Rack | D-Link | NWR-9U-5045-GR | 1 | ₹ 6232.000 |