Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M 17481 Inner Eccentric Bushing Part No 10 2214 6721 ( For Symons Tertiary Cone Crusher T Feet Sh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3543751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 17:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2023
Expired 1162 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1179998.82
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : M-17481-INNER ECCENTRIC BUSHING | 28-06-2023 14:47:48 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Metso Outotec Model : Symon Cone Crusher Title : Inner Eccentric Bush | 20-06-2023 13:07:56 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | METSO OUTOTEC INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M-17481-INNER ECCENTRIC BUSHING -PART NO- 10 2214 6721 ( FOR SYMONS TERTIARY CONE CRUSHER T FEET SH | 1232828.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Inner Eccentric Bush | Metso Outotec | Symon Cone Crusher | 1 | ₹ 1179998.820 |