Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Liner Socket For 5 1/2' Simon Cone Crusher,Liner Socket For 4' Symon Cone Crusher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4075033 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1038 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES
594000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : DEW Model : DEW LINER SOCKET FOR CONE CRUSHER Title : LINER SOCKET FOR CONE CRUSHER | 01-11-2023 10:38:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Title : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER | 01-11-2023 16:35:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S PURAN SINGH & SONS | Make : PURAN SINGH & SONS Model : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER (Q3) , Title : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER (Q3) , LINER SOCKET for 4' Symon Cone Crusher | 30-10-2023 23:41:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES. | Make : SE MAKE Model : SE MAKE Title : SOCKET LINER FOR 4 SYMON CONE CRUSHER | 30-10-2023 14:48:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER,LINER SOCKET for 4' Symon Cone Crusher | 594000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUBERNREKHA ENTERPRISES. (MII) | Item Categories : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER,LINER SOCKET for 4' Symon Cone Crusher | 767000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER,LINER SOCKET for 4' Symon Cone Crusher | 778800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINER SOCKET For 5 1/2' SIMON CONE CRUSHER | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | 1 | ₹ 414000.000 |
| LINER SOCKET for 4' Symon Cone Crusher | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | 1 | ₹ 180000.000 |
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreSupply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Supply of single-layered cardboard box for medical waste collection (2 to 5 litre)
Read moreConstruction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Construction of additional rooms following schools buildings(unit cost 14.50lakhs) 1.govt. hps sorahalli29050114201 (2no.) 2.govt. hps nidoda29050112501 (3no.) 3.govt. hps boral29050100501 (4no.) 4.govt. hps medapalli29050110401 (2no.) 5.govt. hps chandanwadi29050103301 (2 no.) (under kkrdb)
Read moreReplacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Replacement of deteriorated lt feeder pillar box at bh road, gandhi bazaar, nehru road and spm road in shivamogga town in unit-4 and unit-5 of city sub division-2, shivamogga division on total turnkey basis
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSelection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Selection of a service provider for the operation and maintenance of the (transport nagar mourang parking no- 5, 6, 7, 8 and 9 (group-2) in lmc) parking
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreRepair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreof your Industry type