Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Installation Of Smf Batteries 12 V, 26 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4546540 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 16:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/02/2024
Expired 938 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Power Synergy
66155.53
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP26-12(12V 26AH SMF BATTERY) WITH BUYBACK Title : EP26-12(12V 26AH SMF BATTERY) WITH BUYBACK | 08-02-2024 19:23:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 26 Title : 26 AH SMF BATTERY | 09-02-2024 10:35:09 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K S Enterprises | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE EP-26 Title : EXIDE EP 26 ON BUY BACK BASICS | 31-01-2024 10:57:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS | Make : EXIDE Model : EP 26-12 Title : 12V x 26Ah SMF VRLA Battery | 08-02-2024 11:36:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | Power Synergy | Make : QUANTA Model : QUANTA Title : QUANTA 12AL026 | 08-02-2024 15:08:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES | Make : AMARON-QUANTA Model : AMARON QUANTA & 12AL026 Title : 12V 26AH SMF VRLA BATTERY | 31-01-2024 22:44:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 3004.10 | Disqualified |
| 2 | Power Synergy(MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 66155.53 | L1 |
| 3 | MAYA BATTERY & ELECTRICAL WORKS (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 72958.49 | L2 |
| 4 | BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 78206.38 | L3 |
| 5 | K S Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 78718.28 | L4 |
| 6 | RAUNAK ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | 96390.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUANTA 12AL026 | QUANTA | QUANTA | 1 | ₹ 52924.420 |
| ICT charges for Supply and Installation of SMF Batteries 12V, 26AH | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 13231.110 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Supply and installation of networking components passive & active at shivamogga dairy
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Supply and installation of medical equipments to dept. of obg, rims teaching hospital, raichur
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreTender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreFabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Fabrication, supply and installation of bus ducts and associated works for upgradation of power supply system for nrg facilities
Read moreof your Industry type