Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Core Radiator For Zx650 H Shovel Sl. No. 164/Exc 1912 Working At Kathara Ocp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4119125 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 21, 2023 00:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/11/2023
Expired 1026 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED
298000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODERN SALES AGENCIES | Make : NA Model : TATA HITACHI ZX650 H Title : CORE RADIATOR | 22-10-2023 15:06:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RAMAN INDUSTRIALS | Make : RI Radiator Model : ZX650H Shovel Title : Radiator Core for ZX650H Shovel | 10-11-2023 17:08:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SPARESINDIA HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TATA HITACHI CORE RADIATOR Title : RADIATOR | 22-10-2023 14:12:47 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VEDANT EARTHMOVERS | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : ZX650H Title : CORE RADIATOR, ZX650 | 09-11-2023 16:35:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RADIATOR | NA | TATA HITACHI CORE RADIATOR | 1 | ₹ 298000.000 |
Procurement of power supply module of 182-m marion shovel (exc-1851) working at kathara ocp
Read more
Procurement of joystick for marion shovel, model 182m sl. no. exc 1851 working at kathara ocp
Read more
Fabrication of safety grill of operator in shovel sl. no. exc-1844, 1075 and ekg4.6 2859 working at kathara ocp.
Fabrication of safety grill of operator in shovel sl. no. exc-1844, 1075 and ekg4.6 2859 working at kathara ocp.
Read moreRepairing of travel device (lhs and rhs) of tata hitachi zx650h, exc-2961 shovel of gvp ph-ii ocp.
Repairing of travel device (lhs and rhs) of tata hitachi zx650h, exc-2961 shovel of gvp ph-ii ocp.
Read moreRepairing of travel device (lhs and rhs) of tata hitachi zx650h, exc-2961 shovel of gvp ph-ii ocp.
Repairing of travel device (lhs and rhs) of tata hitachi zx650h, exc-2961 shovel of gvp ph-ii ocp.
Read moreRepairing of yoke block assly (saddle block) of 182 exc-1851 marion shovel working at kathara colliery.
Repairing of yoke block assly (saddle block) of 182 exc-1851 marion shovel working at kathara colliery.
Read more1.repairing/cleaning of radiator assly. of tata hitachi zx650h be shovel sl. no.- exc-182-and idm30 drill sl. no. 853.
1.repairing/cleaning of radiator assly. of tata hitachi zx650h be shovel sl. no.- exc-182-and idm30 drill sl. no. 853.
Read moreRepairing and reconditioning of lvcr assembly of 182 marion shovel sl. no. exc-1851 and ekg-5a shovel exc-2859 shovel of kathara colliery.
Repairing and reconditioning of lvcr assembly of 182 marion shovel sl. no. exc-1851 and ekg-5a shovel exc-2859 shovel of kathara colliery.
Read moreof your Industry type