Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ms Base Plate As Per Drawing
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3797078 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 22:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2023
Expired 1107 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS
1419600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B TECHNOLOGIES | Make : A B TECHNOLOGIES Model : A B TECHNOLOGIES Title : MS Base plate as per drawing | 23-08-2023 12:28:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CRYSTAL ENGINEERING | Make : NA Model : 2023_051_00_01 Title : MS BASE PLATE | 21-08-2023 17:47:51 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CRYSTAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS | Make : CRYSTAL ENG SOL Model : MS BASE PLATE Title : MS BASE PLATE | 22-08-2023 17:46:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JEW Model : MS Base Plate Title : MS Base Plate | 10-08-2023 19:13:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | JASH PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JASH Model : JASH Title : MS PLATE | 17-08-2023 18:09:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : JDEW Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : PLATE WEAR RESISTANT | 19-08-2023 15:51:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Techno Engineering | Make : Unbrand Model : Base Plate Title : MS Base plate as per drawing (Q3) | 19-08-2023 17:01:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | TRIOTECH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TRIOTECH ENGINEERING INDIA PVT LTD Model : BASE PLATE Title : BASE PLATE | 22-08-2023 18:24:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOY DURGA ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 1203050.85 | L1 |
| 2 | A B TECHNOLOGIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 1270000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CRYSTAL ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 1573728.81 | L3 |
| 4 | Techno Engineering (MII) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 1923695.80 | L4 |
| 5 | CRYSTAL ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 1940000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TRIOTECH ENGINEERING INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 2500000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | JASH PRECISION TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 2750000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | JAGANNATHAN ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MS Base plate as per drawing | 2796610.17 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PLATE WEAR RESISTANT | JDEW | AS PER SPECIFICATION | 2 | ₹ 1419600.000 |
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreConstr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Constr of four grazier huts at balchida fwd and shakti base
Read moreProcurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreof your Industry type