Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Voltas Ac 1 Ton 3 Star Window,Stablizer For 1 Ton Ac,Stablizer For 2 Ton Ac,Lrc Pad,Paint Black
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4313637 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 08, 2023 19:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D.M.S ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 13:35:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JMS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 13:42:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KBS ENTERPRISES | - | 11-12-2023 13:28:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MAYANK TRADERS | - | 12-12-2023 19:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | S.K. SONS & ELECTRICALS | - | 18-12-2023 11:51:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KBS ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltas AC 1 Ton 3 Star Window,Stablizer for 1 Ton AC,Stablizer for 2 Ton AC,LRC Pad,Paint Black | 198000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltas AC 1 Ton 3 Star Window,Stablizer for 1 Ton AC,Stablizer for 2 Ton AC,LRC Pad,Paint Black | 203300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JMS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Voltas AC 1 Ton 3 Star Window,Stablizer for 1 Ton AC,Stablizer for 2 Ton AC,LRC Pad,Paint Black | 207850.00 | L3 |