Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Capacity Enhancement Of 11/0.4 Kv Transformers And Work Of Construction Of New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Urban Distn. Division I/Ii/Iii, Moradabad On Semi Turnkey Basis Under Business Plan 2024 25.
|
| Description |
Capacity Enhancement Of 11/0.4 Kv Transformers And Work Of Construction Of New 11/0.4 Kv Sub Stations Under The Electricity Urban Distn. Division I/Ii/Iii, Moradabad On Semi Turnkey Basis Under Business Plan 2024 25.
|
| Organisation | Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNL_963110_3 |
|
Reference Number |
ST-22/EUDC(M)2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 3540 |
| EMD | 19000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Moradabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1696503 |
| Start Date | October 30, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2024
Expired 665 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under business plan.
Capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under business plan.
Read moreWork of capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/ augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under additional business plan.
Work of capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/ augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under additional business plan.
Read moreWork of capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/ augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under nagar nigam plan.
Work of capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station, new 11/0.4 kv s/s and renovation/ augmentation of lt/ht line under the electricity urban distn. division-i/ii/iii, moradabad on semi-turnkey basis under nagar nigam plan.
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Read moreCapacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Capacity enhancement of 11/0.4 kv sub-station
Read moreConstruction of new 11/0.4 kv substation, 33 kv under ground cable replacement work and capacity enhancement in additional business
Construction of new 11/0.4 kv substation, 33 kv under ground cable replacement work and capacity enhancement in additional business
Read moreConstruction of new 11/0.4 kv substation, 33 kv under ground cable replacement work and capacity enhancement in additional business plan on semi turnkey basis under edc sambhal
Construction of new 11/0.4 kv substation, 33 kv under ground cable replacement work and capacity enhancement in additional business plan on semi turnkey basis under edc sambhal
Read moreof your Industry type