Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔨 Procurement Opportunity: Nylon Hammer (Soft Blow Faced) 🔨 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Nylon Hammers, Model Pat Brand Pl, With A Diameter Of 32mm And An Approximate Weight Of 290 Grams. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 15, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Nylon Hammer, Soft Blow Faced, 32 Mm, Pat Brand Pl, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Hammer Soft Blow Faced 32 Mm Dia Pat Brand Pl 43[ Approx. Weight 290 Grams]
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4884486 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 24, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : HAMMER Model : HAMMER HATIM Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43[ APPROX. WEIGHT 290 GRAMS] (Q3) | 02-05-2024 11:15:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CHAUDHARY ENGTECH SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Stanley Model : 57-056-23 Title : soft face hammer | 30-04-2024 18:19:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S. B.H & Co | Make : PAT Model : NYLON HAMMER PL-43 Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43[ APPROX. WEIGHT 290 GRAMS] | 24-04-2024 16:56:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Red Dot Solutions | Make : PET Model : 32mm Title : Malled Nylon 32mm | 15-05-2024 15:01:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | TAHER ASSOCIATES | Make : PAT HAMMER Model : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43[ APPROX. WEIGHT 290 GRAMS] | 24-04-2024 17:50:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams make-jhalani, tapariya, vinus &
Read more
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams make-jhalani, tapariya, vinus &
Read more
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams std as per is: 10838-1984 (in fi
Read more
42-7705, hammer nylon faced with moulded screw thread dia: 1 1/2" (37mm) , weight: 500 gms (approx.
Read more
42-7705, hammer nylon faced with moulded screw thread dia: 1 1/2" (37mm) , weight: 500 gms (approx.
Read more
Hammer ball peen with handle 500 grams,c clamp 200 mm and 100 mm,blow lamp brass,allen key alloy st
Read more
Supply of t50 double face sledge hammer with wood handle 3500 grams (specification as per annexure-i) brand: inder or macro or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePneumatic heavy duty rivet hammer machine 1. rmt holding capacity in steel:3o mm 2. blow per min bpm: 1200 (/-10 percent ), 3. handle type: pistol grip, 4. length in mm :523 mm (/-10mm), 5. operating pressure psi :90 psi, 6. approx weight kg:10.81 kg (/-10 percent ), 7. air inlet: 1/2 , 8. min hose size=3/4 , 9. make, model & brand: make, make- chicago pneumatic /fuji/bosch/esab/ (mining and construction equipment), model , no. cat3oo7, brand bullscat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type