Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Hammer Soft Blow Faced 32 Mm Dia Pat Brand Pl 43[ Approx. Weight 290 Grams]
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4676435 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 21:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/03/2024
Expired 900 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.V.ENTERPRISES | Make : PAT Model : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32mm Dia PAT BRAND PL Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32mm Dia PAT BRAND PL 43(Weight 290 grams) | 15-03-2024 16:12:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | IMPERIAL TOOLS AND ENGINEERING | Make : TAPARIA Model : NYLON HAMMER Title : NYLON HAMMER | 15-03-2024 07:31:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. B.H & Co | Make : PAT Model : NYLON HAMMER PL-43 Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43[ APPROX. WEIGHT 290 GRAMS] | 08-03-2024 16:22:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PNEUMATICS INDIA | Make : BAHCO Model : 3625W-35 Title : Nylon Tip Mallets with Wooden Handle 550 g | 15-03-2024 16:22:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRABHA ENTERPRISES | Make : PYE Model : NYLON HAMMER 32mm Title : NYLON HAMMER 32mm | 15-03-2024 06:20:00 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | T.S.ELECTRIC WORLD | Make : PAT Model : PL 43 Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43 | 10-03-2024 15:02:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | TAHER ASSOCIATES | Make : PAT HAMMER Model : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA Title : NYLON HAMMER SOFT BLOW FACED 32MM DIA PAT BRAND PL 43[ APPROX. WEIGHT 290 GRAMS] | 08-03-2024 16:44:43 | N/A | Qualified |
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams make-jhalani, tapariya, vinus &
Read more
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams make-jhalani, tapariya, vinus &
Read more
Nylon faced hammer nominal size 30mm length 300mm & mass 350 grams std as per is: 10838-1984 (in fi
Read more
42-7705, hammer nylon faced with moulded screw thread dia: 1 1/2" (37mm) , weight: 500 gms (approx.
Read more
42-7705, hammer nylon faced with moulded screw thread dia: 1 1/2" (37mm) , weight: 500 gms (approx.
Read more
Hammer ball peen with handle 500 grams,c clamp 200 mm and 100 mm,blow lamp brass,allen key alloy st
Read more
Supply of t50 double face sledge hammer with wood handle 3500 grams (specification as per annexure-i) brand: inder or macro or equivalent.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePneumatic heavy duty rivet hammer machine 1. rmt holding capacity in steel:3o mm 2. blow per min bpm: 1200 (/-10 percent ), 3. handle type: pistol grip, 4. length in mm :523 mm (/-10mm), 5. operating pressure psi :90 psi, 6. approx weight kg:10.81 kg (/-10 percent ), 7. air inlet: 1/2 , 8. min hose size=3/4 , 9. make, model & brand: make, make- chicago pneumatic /fuji/bosch/esab/ (mining and construction equipment), model , no. cat3oo7, brand bullscat
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type