Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Nylon Faced Hammers Is 10838
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836872 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Zenith Enterprises
21280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jain Traders | Make : Taparia Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER MODEL SF 50 | 22-09-2023 18:37:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAINAM ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Nylon Faced Hammers - IS 10838 | 22-09-2023 19:12:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S WELDING HOUSE | Make : Taparia Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER MODEL SF 50 | 26-09-2023 14:15:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Nylon Faced Hammers - IS 10838 | 16-09-2023 16:52:27 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : Taparia Model : NYLON FACED HAMMER MODEL SF 50 | 03-09-2023 23:18:23 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : Nylon Faced Hammers - IS 10838 | 21280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S WELDING HOUSE | Item Categories : Nylon Faced Hammers - IS 10838 | 21400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Jain Traders | Item Categories : Nylon Faced Hammers - IS 10838 | 24080.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taparia Nylon Faced Hammer, Nominal Length 310 millimeter | Taparia | NYLON FACED HAMMER MODEL SF 50 | 40 | ₹ 21280.000 |
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreProcurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreNylon faced hammer 38 medium 500 standard as per is: 10838 & bhel co,nylon faced hammer nominal siz
Read more
of your Industry type