Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Mounting Eng Front,Repair Kit Drying And Distribution Unit,Armature Assy,Brush Gear Assy,Drive Assy
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5279762
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 13, 2024 16:03
End Date
Expired 03/09/2024

Expired 730 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M.V ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2024 22:49:17 N/A Qualified
2 M/S PARAMOUNT SALES CORPORATION - 02-09-2024 08:38:26 N/A Qualified
3 M/S VOHRA ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2024 21:56:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S VOHRA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mounting Eng Front,Repair kit drying and distribution unit,Armature Assy,Brush gear Assy,Drive Assy 30120.00 L1
2 M/S PARAMOUNT SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : Mounting Eng Front,Repair kit drying and distribution unit,Armature Assy,Brush gear Assy,Drive Assy 32630.00 L2
3 M.V ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Mounting Eng Front,Repair kit drying and distribution unit,Armature Assy,Brush gear Assy,Drive Assy 32998.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise