Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services Suv; 3000 Km X 720 Hrs; Local 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Ta
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6049660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2025 23:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/03/2025
Expired 536 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BENGAL TRANSPORT SERVICE
2559366
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRANSPORT SERVICE | 18-03-2025 15:38:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | S.B. ENGINEERING | 19-03-2025 11:13:25 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | SANJIB KUMAR CHOWDHURY | 18-03-2025 18:12:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BENGAL TRANSPORT SERVICE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000Km x 720 Hrs; Local 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Ta | 2559366.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SANJIB KUMAR CHOWDHURY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000Km x 720 Hrs; Local 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Ta | 2607696.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.B. ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000Km x 720 Hrs; Local 24*7,Monthly Basis Cab & Ta | 2783772.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000Km x 720 Hrs; Local 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1024182.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - SUV; 3000Km x 720 Hrs; Local 24*7 | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 1024182.000 |
| Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - Sedan; 1000 Km x 208 Hrs; Local | Monthly Basis Cab & Taxi Hiring Services | 1 | ₹ 511002.000 |
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no5 bheemarayanagudi from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no3 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no2 chigarhalli from aug26 to mar27
Read moreSupply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Supply of vehicle including driver bolero or car ac on monthly rent basis for 2500km or 300 hrs per month for sd no1 awarad from aug26 to mar27
Read moreTo provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
To provide service of vehicle along with driver on monthly rental basis for a period approximately between september 2026 to march 2027 to land development officer (tech) cada,ipz,kalaburagi,eartiga/other suv with ac.
Read moreof your Industry type