Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dual Trace Cro,Mobile Phone Trainer,Solar Training Kit Simulator,Led Lighting System,Lcd Based Dpm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Labour Resources (Employment and Training) Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4652074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 17, 2024 18:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 917 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE GANESHA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
498000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
S.m. Shahid Anwar
Department:
Labour Resources (employment And Training) Department Bihar
Organisation:
Labour Resource Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION | - | 26-02-2024 17:55:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELTA TECHNOLOGIES | - | 27-02-2024 11:34:37 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | OUTPUT TECH AND INFRA | - | 27-02-2024 13:14:47 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE GANESHA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-02-2024 14:02:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | TECH TRACK | - | 26-02-2024 15:52:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESHA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual trace CRO,Mobile phone Trainer,Solar Training Kit Simulator,LED lighting system,LCD based DPM | 498000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECH TRACK( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual trace CRO,Mobile phone Trainer,Solar Training Kit Simulator,LED lighting system,LCD based DPM | 513000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASSOCIATED SCIENTIFIC CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Dual trace CRO,Mobile phone Trainer,Solar Training Kit Simulator,LED lighting system,LCD based DPM | 548000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dual trace CRO | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Mobile phone Trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 45000.000 |
| Solar Training Kit Simulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 280000.000 |
| LED lighting system | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64000.000 |
| LCD based DPM | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 33000.000 |