Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microcontroller Trainer Kit,Ac Drive Vfd,Analog,Cro Dual Trace,Different Types Of Analog Electronic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Vocational Education and Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4728558 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2024 19:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SIDDHANT CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
2561108
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vipin Kumar Mishra
Department:
Vocational Education And Skill Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BDOT TECHMEC MANAGEMENT AND MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 11:02:26 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | COMPAC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED | - | 13-03-2024 13:07:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-03-2024 12:25:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S SIDDHANT CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | - | 12-03-2024 23:12:11 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | - | 13-03-2024 01:38:57 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | MICROMOT CONTROLS | - | 12-03-2024 06:29:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIVERSAL REFRIGRATION SYSTEM | - | 13-03-2024 01:11:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIDDHANT CONSTRUCTION AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Microcontroller trainer kit,AC Drive VFD,Analog,CRO Dual Trace,Different types of Analog electronic | 2561108.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BDOT TECHMEC MANAGEMENT AND MULTISERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Microcontroller trainer kit,AC Drive VFD,Analog,CRO Dual Trace,Different types of Analog electronic | 2577888.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANNU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Microcontroller trainer kit,AC Drive VFD,Analog,CRO Dual Trace,Different types of Analog electronic | 2587011.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIVERSAL REFRIGRATION SYSTEM | Item Categories : Microcontroller trainer kit,AC Drive VFD,Analog,CRO Dual Trace,Different types of Analog electronic | 2593175.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Microcontroller trainer kit | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 148680.000 |
| AC Drive VFD | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 140420.000 |
| Analog | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 79296.000 |
| CRO Dual Trace | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 283200.000 |
| Different types of Analog electronic components | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10325.000 |
| Digital | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 118944.000 |
| Dual DC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 109032.000 |
| Electric machines trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 259600.000 |
| Electro pneumatic Trainer kit | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 441320.000 |
| Function generator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 64428.000 |
| PIC Microcontroller trainer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 162250.000 |
| POWER ELECTRONICS TRAINER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 106200.000 |
| Sensor Trainer kit | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 291165.000 |
| Signal Generator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 34928.000 |
| SMD Soldering Station | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44840.000 |
| LED Lighting system | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 219480.000 |
| Microwave oven | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| Washing machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 36000.000 |