Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dual Trace Cro,Digital Multimeter,Function Generator,Trainer Kit For Scr,Trainer Kit For Triac,Trai
Description
Organisation Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4381686
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 22, 2023 14:32
End Date
Expired 08/01/2024

Expired 966 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Sj Automation

Contract Value

395795

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Chinmmaya Kumar Panda
Department: Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.S. INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION - 01-01-2024 19:34:40 MSE Disqualified
2 ADVANCE ELECTRONIC INDUSTRIES - 08-01-2024 13:53:32 MSE Qualified
3 ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-12-2023 14:48:19 MSE Disqualified
4 KATHURIA ENTERPRISES - 08-01-2024 11:48:41 MSE Disqualified
5 MONARCH SALES - 30-12-2023 10:46:01 MSE Qualified
6 Sj Automation - 08-01-2024 02:35:27 N/A Qualified
7 UTM INDIA - 26-12-2023 17:40:12 MSE Disqualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Dual Trace CRO NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 41790.000
Digital Multimeter NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 14728.000
Function Generator NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 64675.000
Trainer Kit for SCR NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18109.000
Trainer Kit for TRIAC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18109.000
Trainer kit for DIAC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 18109.000
Trainer Kit for Cyclo Converter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 19303.000
Series Inverter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12338.000
Voltage Source Inverter NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 17413.000
Connection of 3- Phase Energy Meter to a 3- Phase Load NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 97020.000
Series Resonance Trainer Kit NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 11343.000
Drive Circuit for SCR and TRIAC using DIAC NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25260.000
Drive Circuit for SCR and TRIAC using UJT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 25260.000
Switching Characteristics of Power Transistor NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 12338.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise