Tender Details

About Tender

🎨 Creative Agency Hiring Opportunity For Ntamc Journey Book Design And Printing 📚🖌️ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is On The Lookout For A Creative Agency To Design And Print A Book Titled "Ntamc Journey." 📖 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am The Selected Agency Will Be Responsible For Creating A Visually Appealing And Engaging Design That Captures The Essence Of The Ntamc Journey. Interested Agencies Must Submit Their Bids, Including A Portfolio Of Previous Work, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Creative Agency, Designing, Printing, Book, Ntamc Journey, Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Creative Agency As Per Bid Document; Designing And Printing Of A Book Named Ntamc Journ
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4800604
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 23, 2024 22:14
End Date
Expired 30/04/2024

Expired 860 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INVICTA MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

258515

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Rohit Kumar Varshney
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Adknack Advertising 27-04-2024 17:24:51 MSE Qualified
2 CONTINENTAL ADVERTISING SERVICES 30-04-2024 10:39:14 MSE Qualified
3 IDEAS INCORPORATED PRIVATE LIMITED 27-04-2024 15:22:48 N/A Qualified
4 INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED 25-04-2024 16:55:49 MSE Qualified
5 INVICTA MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED 29-04-2024 17:48:20 MSE Qualified
6 LALIT ADVERTISING 29-04-2024 20:12:26 MSE Qualified
7 M S PAL ENTERPRISES 28-04-2024 14:00:06 MSE Disqualified
8 R K SWAMY LIMITED 29-04-2024 19:44:44 N/A Qualified
9 VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED 26-04-2024 16:22:21 N/A Qualified
10 Vivid India Advertising & Marketing 29-04-2024 19:18:43 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INVICTA MEDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 258515.00 L1
2 CONTINENTAL ADVERTISING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 348100.00 L2
3 LALIT ADVERTISING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 360608.00 L3
4 INTERADS ADVERTISING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 364620.00 L4
5 Adknack Advertising( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 487340.00 L5
6 IDEAS INCORPORATED PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 509618.00 L6
7 VERMMILLION COMMUNICATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 571120.00 L7
8 R K SWAMY LIMITED Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 704318.00 L8
9 Vivid India Advertising & Marketing Item Categories : Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journ 731600.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing and Printing of a book named NTAMC Journey towards excellence of around 270 or 280 pages including cost of paper Including composing editing proof reading production delivery of 40 copies; A.. Hiring of Creative Agency 1 ₹ 144715.000
Hiring of Creative Agency - As per Bid document; Designing Printing of NTAMC SOP handbook for MaintenanceTesting Engineers of around 190 to 210 pages including cost of paper Including composing editing proof reading production delivery of 40 copies.. Hiring of Creative Agency 1 ₹ 113800.000