Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Soil Mosture Meter,Infilterometer,Soil Moisture Profile Probe,Photosynthesis System,Digital Soil Mo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6006688 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2025
Expired 532 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SUPREME CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENTS
Contract Value
24375000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 90 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar
Department:
Agriculture Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 18-03-2025 10:39:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DAS INDIA INTERNATIONAL | - | 18-03-2025 13:05:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S ABHIGYAN TRADERS | - | 21-03-2025 11:32:24 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BENCHTOP EQUIPMENT INC. | - | 21-03-2025 07:40:45 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SUPREME CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENTS | - | 21-03-2025 12:53:23 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SUPREME CHEMICAL & INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : Soil mosture meter,Infilterometer,Soil moisture profile probe,Photosynthesis system,Digital soil mo | 24375000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S BENCHTOP EQUIPMENT INC. | Item Categories : Soil mosture meter,Infilterometer,Soil moisture profile probe,Photosynthesis system,Digital soil mo | 26872000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S ABHIGYAN TRADERS | Item Categories : Soil mosture meter,Infilterometer,Soil moisture profile probe,Photosynthesis system,Digital soil mo | 27790000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soil mosture meter | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 680000.000 |
| Infilterometer | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 325000.000 |
| Soil moisture profile probe | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 500000.000 |
| Photosynthesis system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6800000.000 |
| Digital soil moisture sensor | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250000.000 |
| Pressure palte apparaturs | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6300000.000 |
| Agricultural soil core sampler | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Root analysis system | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
| X ray fluorescence spectrometer | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7900000.000 |