Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion Rc 8 Yc 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper S A Of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4126885
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 25, 2023 17:45
End Date
Expired 03/11/2023

Expired 1032 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALOKE ENTERPRISES - 02-11-2023 14:52:43 MII MSE Qualified
2 AMIT AGENCIES & CO. - 02-11-2023 15:04:08 MII MSE Qualified
3 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO - 29-10-2023 18:46:52 MII MSE Qualified
4 M/S A.V. MARKETING COMPANY - 02-11-2023 15:13:28 MII MSE Qualified
5 PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION - 27-10-2023 18:05:51 MII MSE Qualified
6 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS - 29-10-2023 18:53:37 MII MSE Qualified
7 SUNDEEP AGENCIES - 29-10-2023 18:59:51 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PAVAN SUPPLY CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 107855.00 L1
2 SUNDEEP AGENCIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 148887.50 L2
3 S.N.DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 149427.00 L3
4 DURGA MOTOR & TRADING CO (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 150065.00 L4
5 ALOKE ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 160900.00 L5
6 AMIT AGENCIES & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 172114.00 L6
7 M/S A.V. MARKETING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Lamp Incandescent1,Spark Plug Champion RC 8 YC 2,Arm Wind Screen Wiper s a of Wiper Arm3,Belt Water 197350.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise